Elite Performance Fitness Privacy Policy

At Elite Performance Fitness we are committed to protecting your privacy. This statement is made in the light of the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 in order to advise you of Elite Performance Fitness ltd data processing practices which will govern the processing of your data. If you have any queries about this statement please contact us at Elite Performance Fitness, Canal Wharf, Stockport SK4 1UB or by email.

WHEN DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION?

We will obtain personal information from you when you complete an online application/ inquirey for membership or fitness program.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

The types of information we collect includes name, date of birth, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number.



HOW DO WE USE THIS INFORMATION?

We will use your personal information to provide you with the services, products or information that you have requested and for administration purposes.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

Elite Performance Fitness do not uses cookies when you visit our website

HOW DO WE PROTECT PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use a secure server and also take appropriate measures to ensure that the information disclosed to us is kept secure, accurate and up to date and kept only for so long as is necessary for the purposes for which it is used.

WILL WE DISCLOSE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

As indicated above, we will not pass your information to any service providers, agents or associated organisations/ third parties.

YOUR CONSENT

By providing us with your personal data, including sensitive personal data such as on your health, you consent to the collection and use of any information you provide in accordance with the above purposes and this privacy statement.

RIGHT OF ACCESS

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies in your information corrected.

CHANGES

If your personal details change, please help us to keep your information up to date by notifying us at Elite Performance FitnessLtd, Canal Wharf, Stockport sk4 1ub or by email. We reserve the right to amend this privacy statement. If we do so, we will post notice of the change on our website and you will be deemed to have accepted such changes.

Blog

  • Stress causes many unpleasant and debilitating symptoms, from headaches, irritability and...
  • High fat around the hip and low stomach is correlated high estrogen in that area...
  • Reasons Steady-State Aerobic Training is “Supposed” to Burn Fat 1) It burns...